Our Staff

POSITION NAME DEPARTMENT
Headteacher Mrs Juliette Lipshaw SLT
Assistant Headteacher Rabbi Nicky Goldmeier SLT
Assistant Headteacher Mrs Claire Gough SLT
Ks2 Leader Mrs Gemma Cowen SLT
Head of Curriculum Miss Jennifer Kerstein SLT
Inclusion Leader Mrs Danielle Peter SLT
Business Manager Mrs Kathryn Ryan SLT
PA to Headteacher Miss Hayley Brotherton ADMIN
Admissions Secretary Mrs Emma Angel ADMIN
Receptionist Miss Louise Rose ADMIN
Income Controller Mrs Sandra Brown ADMIN
SEN Admin Assistant Mrs Jo Reuben SEN
Welfare Mrs Helen Collins WELFARE
Nursery Manager Mrs Nikki Tapper EYFS
Nursery Teacher Miss Jenny Birkett EYFS
Nursery Key Worker Mrs Mandy Lipman EYFS
JS Teacher/Key Worker Mrs Robbi Caplan EYFS
Reception Teacher Miss Stef Dave EYFS
Reception Teacher Miss Claire Gilbert CLT/EYFS
Reception Teacher Miss Suzane Nilsson EYFS
JS Teacher Mrs Rochel Levine EYFS
JS Teacher/Key Worker Mrs Pauline Tiano EYFS
Teaching Assistant Mrs Lilianne Field EYFS
Teaching Assistant Miss Donna Nelson EYFS
Teaching Assistant Mrs Sandra Rose EYFS
Teaching Assistant Miss Michaela Silverstein EYFS
JS Teaching Assistant Mrs Karen Kropp EYFS
JS Teaching Assistant Mrs Leah Hill EYFS
Year 1 Teacher Mrs Sophie Judah KS1
Year 1 Teacher Mrs Alexandra Martyn KS1
Year 1 Teacher Miss S Nalkin KS1
Year 1 Teacher Mrs A Mandell KS1
Year 1 JS Teacher Mr Waltz KS1
Teaching Assistant Mrs Gertrude Fernandes KS1
Teaching Assistant Mrs Sue Cohen KS1
Teaching Assistant Mrs Danielle Goodman KS1
Teaching Assistant Mrs Paula Goldwater KS1
JS Teaching Assistant Mrs Shula Simmonds KS1
JS Teaching Assistant Mrs Leah Hill KS1
Year 2 Teacher Mrs Aimee Berkovi KS1
Year 2 Teacher Mrs Maya Levy KS1
Year 2 Teacher Ms Annabel Dane-Liebesny CLT/KS1
Year 2 Teacher Miss Talia Berkley KS1
Year 2 JS Teacher Miss Penina Ford KS1
Teaching Assistant Mrs Jenny Stevens KS1
Teaching Assistant Mrs Amanda Robeson KS1
Teaching Assistant/TAMHS Liason Mrs Lynne Englander KS1
Learning Support Assistant Mrs Elaine  Goldring KS1
JS Teaching Assistant Mrs Leah Hill KS1
Year 3 Teacher Miss Emily Mifsud KS2
Year 3 Teacher Miss Juliette Green KS2
Year 3 Teacher Ms Natasha Black KS2
Year 3 Teacher Mrs Michelle Ovits KS2
Year 3 JS Teacher Mrs Ada Mann KS2
Teaching Assistant Mrs Judy Sorkin KS2
Maths Teacher (SEN) Miss Tina Papaioannou KS2
Learning Support Assistant Mr Gavin Charles KS2
Learning Support Assistant Mrs Michelle Solomons KS2
Learning Support Assistant Miss Daniella Lusardi KS2
Learning Support Assistant Mrs Vijay Kapoor KS2
JS Teaching Assistant Mrs Yael Miller KS2
Year 4 Teacher Mrs Ros Saville KS2
Year 4 Teacher Mr Neil Silverman KS2
Year 4 Teacher Mrs Gemma Arnold KS2
Year 4 JS Teacher Mr Josh Antian KS2
Art Teacher Mr Tim Anders KS2
Teaching Assistant Mrs Barbara Nelken KS2
Learning Support Assistant Miss Lucy MacLeod KS2
Learning Support Assistant Mrs Mischa Morris KS2
Learning Support Assistant Mrs Dina Shana KS2
JS Teacher/Key Worker Mrs Pauline Tiano KS2
Year 5 Teacher Mr Robert Solomons KS2
Year 5 Teacher Ms Gayathirie Wignarajah KS2
Year 5 Teacher Mrs Victoria de Vries KS2
Year 5 Teacher Mrs Agata Rodriguez Labastida KS2
Year 5 JS Teacher Mr Michael Drucker KS2
Teaching Assistant Mrs Reshma Shah KS2
Teaching Assistant Mrs Janet Mullins KS2
JS Teaching Assistant Mrs Nava Silver KS2
Year 6 Teacher Miss Jen Kerstein SLT/KS2
Year 6 Teacher Miss Alex Skehan KS2
Year 6 Teacher Mrs Katie Matlin CLT/KS2
Year 6 Teacher Mrs Kelsey Ainhorn KS2
Year 6 JS Teacher Mr Gideon Restan KS2
Teaching Assistant Mrs Aneta Bajzek KS2
Teaching Assistant Mrs Paula Clifford KS2
Teaching Assistant Ms Linzi Solomons KS2
JS Teaching Assistant Mrs Tal Keidar KS2

 

Leave us your views